-->
Skip to content Skip to sidebar Skip to footer

Food Lion Weekly Ad (7/24/24) Sales Flyer and Circular

Thanks to the Food Lion weekly ad (7/24/24 - 7/30/24), you can stock up on various quality items for your daily personal and household needs. Maximize your savings by flipping through the Food Lion ad for this week and snagging the specials deals. The Food Lion sales ad for tomorrow showcases a range of premium-quality produce, groceries, meat, fresh produce, bakery items, and much more. Dive into the fantastic deals featured in the Food Lion weekly circular preview and daily offers for this week, all conveniently available for your shopping needs.

Don't miss out on any deals by checking the current Food Lion weekly flyer preview, also known as the weekly circular or sales weekly ad. The latest Food Lion weekly ad preview typically run from Wednesday to Tuesday, ensuring you stay in the loop for a week of savings and promotions. Keep in mind that the Food Lion local ad for this week varies by location, so be sure to check the one specific to the Food Lion local store near you and grab all the best deals. Start by checking out Food Lion sales ad for this week below and explore the great deals in the grocery sales flyer.

See the sales ads for this week and next week, including the Harris Teeter Weekly Ad, Fiesta Weekly Ad, Schnucks Weekly Ad, Aldi Weekly Ad, and Festival Foods Weekly Ad.

Food Lion Weekly Ad July 24 - 30, 2024

Now viewing: Food Lion Weekly Ad for This Week (7/17/24 - 7/23/24)

Coming Soon: Food Lion Ad for Next Week (7/31/24 - 8/6/24) Early Preview

Explore the weekly ads and other sales flyers including the Rouses Weekly Ad, Pick n Save Weekly Ad, Giant Eagle Weekly Ad, Market Basket Flyer, and ShopRite Circular.

Keep an eye on every Food Lion ad preview for this week, as the weekly circular might just feature the sales ad you're searching for. In addition to the premium quality products at fantastic prices, exploring this week's Food Lion weekly circular preview is a surefire way to save money. Whenever you come across a Food Lion weekly flyer or weekly grocery ad, make sure to use your MVP program card for your purchases. This card unlocks even better discounts than those already on offer. In this way, you can save more while shopping, so don't forget to find MVP coupons in this week's Food Lion sales ad preview.

It's essential to stay current with the current Food Lion weekly flyer to maximize all the incredible benefits. Their latest leaflet showcases a variety of enticing offers and special weekly ads on your favorite products. Make it a habit to check back frequently to get the latest Food Lion local ad for next week. For the Food Lion weekly ad, you can get a preview on WeeklyAdThisWeek.com. Rest assured, we will always provide the Food Lion weekly circular for the upcoming week on this page once it is available.

Store Locations for the Food Lion Ad This Week

This week's Food Lion ad preview is valid for locations: augusta ga, charlotte nc, north carolina, danville va, aiken sc, raleigh nc, leland nc, greenwood sc, maryville tn, abingdon va, greensboro nc, and other locations.

About Food Lion

Food Lion, a homegrown supermarket chain, calls Salisbury, North Carolina, its headquarters. With a whopping 1,100 supermarkets spread across 10 states in the Mid-Atlantic and Southeastern United States, it's a big player in the grocery game. Employing more than 63,000 folks, this chain has come a long way since its humble beginnings in 1957 as Food Town—a lone grocery store in Salisbury.
President: Meg Ham
Customer service: 1 (800) 210-9569
Founders: Ralph Ketner, Wilson Smith, Brown Ketner
Founded: December 12, 1957, Salisbury, NC
Headquarters: Salisbury, NC
Formerly: Food Town (1957–1983)
Number of employees: 88,000+